SWYC 2016 Summer Race Series Season Standings

Click here to go to Individual Race Results

Overall Standings as of August 10 2016

SkipperSail #20 Total RacesHigh Point Avg.Fleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest Position% RacedQual**
Brown2660160.93811 80%Yes
Kotovic2421140.8772 170%Yes
Rodgers2447170.79132 85%Yes
Pritchard2324110.7334  55%No
Collins72190.69353 95%Yes
Evans/Jenkins246850.6596  25%No
Irwin2788160.55674 80%Yes
Jenkins268630.5008  15%No
Halloran255930.4299  15%No
Ernest287280.42110  40%No
Weers/Matthew2707/2368140.402115 70%Yes
Petter269660.31712  30%No
Robbins2732170.267136 85%Yes
Pittis291930.21914  15%No
Jabbusch276330.18815  15%No
 *Races on first race day served as Race Committee count toward participation for award qualification.  **66% participation for SWYC fleet and 5 races for guest fleet required to qualify for rewards.
High Points (HP)HP = N for 1st, 1 less for each succeeding position, 0 for OCS/DNF/RET/DNS/DSQ       
SkipperSail #TotalAvg     
Brown2660900.938     
Kotovic2421640.877     
Rodgers2447910.791     
Pritchard2324550.733     
Collins72790.693     
Evans/Jenkins2468290.659     
Irwin2788450.556     
Jenkins268690.500     
Halloran255960.429     
Ernest2872320.421     
Weers/Matthew2707/2368330.402     
Petter2696130.317     
Robbins2732320.267     
Pittis291970.219     
Jabbusch276360.188    

SWYC 2016 Summer Racing Season Individual Race Results

Click here to go to Season Standings

June 4, 2016. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Bill & Jill Brown

         
          
 Sail #Race 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 21,22121     
          
Pelican Class         
Rodgers2447122511  
Kotovic242121362 1 
Rasmussen1181733173 2 
Irwin27885641542 Tie Break - Last Race
Petter2696456155 3 
Collins728451763 DNS Race 1
Robbins27326782174 DNF Race 3
          
Miscellaneous Class         
Scott14111311 Int'l. 14
RiceBlue Laser222622  
Luduc228633451233 OCS Race 3
HauserForce Five5351344 DNF Race 1, DNC Race 3

June 19, 2016. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Gordon Collins, Rhonda Salerno & Sue Weiss

         
 Sail #Race 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 22121     
          
Pelican Class         
Brown2506112411  
Rodgers2447331722  
Kotovic242122483 1 
Pritchard23245431243  
Robbins27324551454  
          
Miscellaneous Class         
RiceBlue Laser211411  
ScottRed Laser123622  
Satya Fawcett2286333283 1 
Kai FawcettWhite Laser644144 2 
HauserForce Five4651553  
Canfield26635561664 

June 29, 2016. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Robert Kotovic and Bruce Morris

         
 Sail #Race 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 22121     
Pelican Class         
Rodgers2447311511  
Pritchard2324152822  
Irwin27884241033  
Collins722361144  
Jenkins26865431255  
Robbins27326651766  
Kotovic2421R/CR/CR/C     
          
Miscellaneous Class         
Michael ScottRed Laser4318   Tie Break - Most 1sts
Brad RiceBlue Laser3238    
Zak Malbin511911   DNC Race 3
Kai FawcettWhite Laser25613    
Satya Fawcett286366214    
Clay Canfield266874516    
Sawyer WachterForce Five58417    
Tom Hume422687722   

July 13, 2016. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Lisa Irwin and Frank Simpson

Sail #Race 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 112     
Pelican Class         
Brown2660112411  
Rodgers2447341822 Tie Break - Most 1sts
Collins72233833  
Evans24684241044  
Ernest28725551555  
Robbins27326682066  
Weers/Matthews27077772177  
Petter26968862288  
          
Miscellaneous Class         
Elijah126211131 1 
Kai2286323272 2 
LucaRed Laser32383 3

July 27, 2016. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Bob Boehm & Sue Weiss

        
 Sail #Race 1Race 2TotalFleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 121     
Pelican Class        
Kotovic24212131 1 
Brown266014521 Tie Break - Most 1sts
Pritchard232432532  
Rodgers244745943  
Evans/Jenkins2468731054  
Collins72561165  
Irwin2788691576  
Weers/Matthews2707881687  
Ernest28721071798  
Robbins273291019109 

August 10, 2016. Summer Race Series (Lone Lake)

Race Committee: Bob Boehm & Sue Weiss

          
 Sail #Race 1Race 2Race 3Total Fleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 112      
Pelican Class          
Brown26601214 11  
Kotovic24216129 2 1 
Pritchard232423813 32  
Collins7255414 43  
Rodgers244749316 54  
Ernest2872114520 65 Tie Break - Most 4ths
Weers/Matthews236876720 76  
Irwin2788381223 87 DNC Race 3/Tie Break - Most 3rds
Robbins2732107623 98  
Pittis29198101028 109  
Jabbusch2763911929 11 2 
           
Miscellaneous Class Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total    
Course Number 1122     
           
Michael Scott292911121511  
Satya Fawcett1262231282 1 
Kai Fawcett560163233113 2

August 31, 2016. Summer Race Series (Holmes Harbor)

Race Committee: Robert & Lynn Kotovic

Sail #Race 1Race 2Race 3TotalFleet PositionSWYC PositionGuest PositionComments
Course Number 222*     
Pelican Class         
Collins72122511  
Irwin2788414922 Tie Break most 1sts
Weers/Matthews2368333933  
Halloran25592451144  
Brown26605611255 DNC Race 2
          
Miscellaneous Class         
Michael ScottRed Laser221511  
Zak Malbin22863/5601611682 1DNS Race 3
Satya Fawcett56016/2286334293 2 
Brad RiceBlue Laser5341242  
Eli AdadowBlack Laser455145 3 
Kai FawcettWhite Laser663156 4 
          
    * - Race 3 started as course 21 then shortened to course 2.